AT&T Running Club

Colorado Regionals
Boulder, CO - July 30-31, 2016


Complete results visit Corporate Track and Field Website
Team members listed at the end of this page

Team Members


Saturday Events

Women's 5K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the four best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
W19 Celine Abeyta 26:54 3
W23 Johannah Kohorst 22:19 2
W26 Sarah Gutierrez 40:15 2
W30 Flor Hernandez 35:42 6
W31 Jenny Turner 20:40 1
W37 Amy Gutierrez 42:56 4
W40 Vanessa Blinder 31:51 2
W68 Willie Mundt 27:11 1
W75 Nancy Miller 48:59 1

Men's 5K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the five best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
M19 Eric Hamer 15:51 1
M37 Jeff Rodgers 18:44 2
M50 Kim Nguyen 24:12 3
M51 Tim Robinson 24:36 4
M56 Phil Gibbons 20:38 3
M70 Lou Putnam 32:17 1
M77 James Hill 28:19 1

Team Discus
Cat Name Throw Points
M60 Allan Patterson 69'1.5" 339
W75 Nancy Miller 38'4" 645
  Team Score = two highest point totals 2nd 984

Team High Jump
Cat Name Jump Points
W55 Melodie Brooks 4'0" 905
M60 Allan Patterson 4'0" 800
  Team Score = two highest point totals 1st 1705

4 x 100 Sprint Relay - PLACE 2nd in 50.9
100m W Breeanne Martin 14.7
100m M50 Marcus Shute 10.9
100m M40 Alfonso Peterson 10.9
100m M Cherylyn Gooch 14.4

Women's 800m team Race - PLACE 2nd in 5:24.0
800m W Jenny Turner 2:30.8
800m W Johannah Kohorst 2:53.2

Distance Medley Relay - DNE
1200m M - -
400m W - -
800m M40 - -
1600m M - -

Senior's Relay - PLACE 2nd in 5:06.1
200m M60 Joe Hehn 33.6
400m M50 Bruce Bradley 1:13.6
200m W50 Jacklyn Slaughter 33.6
600m M50 Phil Gibbons 1:51.4
400m M50 Marcus Shute 53.9

Individual Men's 200
200m M40 Alfonso Peterson 24.0 1st
200m M50+ Tim Robinson 33.4 3rd
200m M60+ Bruce Bradley 31.9 2nd
200m M70+ James Hill DNF -

Individual Women's 200
200m W18+ Celine Abeyta 33.8 5th
200m W30+ Breeanne Martin 33.0 4th
200m W50+ Jacklyn Slaughter 32.1 1st
200m W50+ Cherylyn Gooch 33.2 3rd
200m W60+ Willie Mundt 43.9 2nd

Sunday Events

Women's 10K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the four best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
W23 Johannah Kohorst 49.38 2
W30 Flor Hernandez 1:17:44 5
W39 Valerie Giddens 1:05:33 4
W40 Vanessa Blinder 1:14:32 2
W68 Willie Mundt 59:03 1

Men's 10K Team Race - PLACE 2nd
Team score is the sum of the five best places in the five-year age groups
Age Group Name Time Place
M19 Eric Hamer 33:57 1
M37 Jeff Rodgers 41:50 3
M44 Ed Bonawitz 1:14:32 2
M46 Frank Hamer 38:28 1
M50 Kim Nguyen 50:41 2
M51 Tim Robinson 50:44 3
M53 Harvie Dunn DNF -

Team Shot Put
Cat Name Throw Points
M60 Allan Patterson 27'5" 495
W75 Nancy Miller 17'1" 699
  Team Score = two highest point totals 1st 1194

Team Long Jump
Cat Name Jump Points
W55 Melodie Brooks 10'2" 748
M60 Allan Patterson 8'4" 469
  Team Score = two highest point totals 3rd 1217

Men's Mile Team Race - PLACE 2nd in 10:24.8
1609m M Eric Hamer 4:48.6
1609m M40 Frank Hamer 5:36.2

4 x 200 Relay - PLACE 1st in 1:43.8
200m W Jenny Turner 26.3
200m M50 Marcus Shute 23.4
200m M40 Alfonso Peterson 23.0
200m M Jacklyn Slaughter 31.1

Master's Relay - PLACE 2nd in 8:30.0
800m M40 Ron Shranko 3:06.2
400m M40 Ken Gibbons 1:11.3
800m M40 Bruce Bradley 2:59.3
200m W40 Melodie Brooks 38.8
200m M50 Cherylyn Gooch 34.4

Submaster Sprint Medley Relay - DNE
200m W30 - -
200m M30 - -
400m M30 - -
800m M30 - -

Women's Relay - DNE
800m W - -
400m W40 - -
400m W - -

Individual Men's 400
400m M50 Marcus Shute 56.1 1st
400m M60+ Bruce Bradley 1:14.0 2nd

Individual Women's 400
400m W30+ Jenny Turner 1:05.4 1st
400m W50+ Cherylyn Gooch 1:21.9 1st